GlycosylTransferase Family 5

Activities in FamilyUDP-Glc: glycogen glucosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.11); ADP-Glc: starch glucosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.21); NDP-Glc: starch glucosyltransferase (EC 2.4.1.242); UDP-Glc: α-1,3-glucan synthase (EC 2.4.1.183) UDP-Glc: α-1,4-glucan synthase (EC 2.4.1.-)
Mechanism Retaining
3D Structure StatusGT-B
Statistics GenBank accession (13366); Uniprot accession (3416); PDB accession (21); 3D entries (5); cryst (0)
All (10821) Archaea (115) Bacteria (5314) Eukaryota (5389) unclassified (3) Structure (5) Characterized (83)
| 1 | ... | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ... | 54 |
Bacteria
Protein Name EC#OrganismGenBank UniprotPDB/3D
 BYI23_B011430   Burkholderia sp. YI23 AET91750.1    
 BG87_3684 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721643 AJY02814.1    
 BTQ_4228 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis 2002721723 AHI75561.1    
 DR62_3974 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis 2003015869 AIP66491.1    
 BTM_5378 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis 34 AJY33029.1    
 BTN_3932 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis E254 AIT23986.1    
 DR63_4834 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis E264 AIP28836.1    
 BTH_II0940   Burkholderia thailandensis E264 E264; ATCC 700388 ABC33934.1
CAV22770.1
Q2T6R2  
 BTJ_5266 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis E444 AHI80653.1    
 BTL_3727 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis H0587 AHI66539.1    
 BTHA_4156 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis MSMB59 AIS98641.1    
 BTRA_3724 (GlgA)   Burkholderia thailandensis USAMRU Malaysia #20 AIC89653.1    
 E1O_07870   Burkholderiales bacterium GJ-E10 BAP87918.1    
 CL3_17100 (fragment)   butyrate-producing bacterium SM4/1 CBL36241.1 D4MR55  
 CL2_07830   butyrate-producing bacterium SSC/2 CBL37812.1 D4MYW7  
 CL2_30230   butyrate-producing bacterium SSC/2 CBL39792.1 D4MWM6  
 CIY_19790   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens 16/4 CBK74692.1 D4J3K3  
 bhn_I1177   Butyrivibrio hungatei MB2003 AOZ96211.1    
 bpr_I1257   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316 ADL33995.1 E0S2M8  
 Athe_0555   Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725 ACM59681.1 B9MPC0  
 Calhy_2097   Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis 108 ADQ07806.1 E4Q7G1  
 Calkr_2041   Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii I77R1B ADQ41513.1 E4S579  
 Calkro_2079   Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis 2002 ADQ46922.1 E4SGP7  
 Calla_0321   Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus 6A AEM72989.1    
 COB47_0501   Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis OB47 ADL41823.1 D9TIJ1  
 Calow_0410   Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis OL ADQ03996.1 E4Q3W1  
 Csac_0781   Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903 ABP66400.1 A4XHL5  
 CLDAP_30580 (GlgA)   Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535 = NBRC 104270 BAM01098.1    
 CSE_09090 (GlgA)   Caldisericum exile AZM16c01 BAL81035.1    
 Calni_1709   Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens DSM 19672 ADR19615.1 E4TFV9  
 Cabys_2527 (GlgA)   Caldithrix abyssi DSM 13497 LF13 APF19276.1    
 Cabys_4209 (GlgA)   Caldithrix abyssi DSM 13497 LF13 APF20954.1    
 CAAU_0276   Caloramator australicus RC3 CCC57925.1    
 NIES22_14180 (GlgA)   Calothrix brevissima NIES-22 BAY61353.1    
 NIES22_34520   Calothrix brevissima NIES-22 BAY63365.1    
 NIES267_45430 (GlgA)   Calothrix parasitica NIES-267 BAY85045.1    
 NIES267_62260   Calothrix parasitica NIES-267 BAY86715.1    
 IJ00_05950   Calothrix sp. 336/3 AKG20903.1    
 IJ00_14460   Calothrix sp. 336/3 AKG22304.1    
 NIES2098_59600 (GlgA)   Calothrix sp. NIES-2098 BAY12770.1    
 NIES2098_72060   Calothrix sp. NIES-2098 BAY14008.1    
 NIES2100_14410 (Glga_1)   Calothrix sp. NIES-2100 BAY21684.1    
 NIES2100_71480 (Glga_2)   Calothrix sp. NIES-2100 BAY27325.1    
 NIES3974_03020   Calothrix sp. NIES-3974 BAZ03673.1    
 NIES3974_14330 (GlgA)   Calothrix sp. NIES-3974 BAZ04790.1    
 NIES4071_11240 (Glga_1)   Calothrix sp. NIES-4071 BAZ09316.1    
 NIES4071_75760 (Glga_2)   Calothrix sp. NIES-4071 BAZ15704.1    
 NIES4101_55180   Calothrix sp. NIES-4101 BAZ39564.1    
 NIES4101_45090 (GlgA)   Calothrix sp. NIES-4101 BAZ38570.1    
 NIES4105_11200 (Glga_1)   Calothrix sp. NIES-4105 BAZ55464.1    
 NIES4105_75710 (Glga_2)   Calothrix sp. NIES-4105 BAZ61851.1    
 Cal6303_0706   Calothrix sp. PCC 6303 AFY99776.1    
 Cal6303_4255   Calothrix sp. PCC 6303 AFZ03164.1    
 Cal7507_4296   Calothrix sp. PCC 7507 AFY34672.1    
 P147_WWE3C00001G0575 (GlgA)   candidate division WWE3 bacterium RAAC2_WWE3_1 AHB40495.1    
 P147_WWE3C00001G0578   candidate division WWE3 bacterium RAAC2_WWE3_1 AHB40498.1    
 CAP2UW1_2127   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1 ACV35422.1 C7RN55  
 Aasi_0166 (fragment)   Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2 ACE05611.1 B3EUJ2  
 CFPG_736 (possible fragment)   Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2 BAG83999.1 B6YS27  
 HS1_002479   Candidatus Desulfofervidus auxilii HS1 AMM42261.1    
 Daud_1322   Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator MP104C ACA59832.1 B1I4F5  
 CHH17_15035 (fragment)   Candidatus Fluviicola riflensis ASS50975.1    
 KQ51_01288 (Glga_2)   Candidatus Izimaplasma sp. HR1 AIO19165.1    
 KQ51_00916 (Glga_1)   Candidatus Izimaplasma sp. HR1 AIO18796.1    
 Acid345_3349   Candidatus Koribacter versatilis Ellin345 ABF42350.1 Q1ILA0  
 kuste2463 (GlgA)   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis CAJ73210.1 Q1Q6L2  
 BHV42_00505   Candidatus Melainabacteria bacterium MEL.A1 AOR37764.1    
 BHV42_00505   Candidatus Melainabacteria bacterium MEL.A1 AOR37764.1    
 DAMO_2558 (GlgA)   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera CBE69631.1 D5MJP6  
 TAO_1558   Candidatus Nitrosoglobus terrae TAO100 BAW80928.1    
 NITINOP_2381 (GlgA)   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata ENR4 CUQ67353.1    
 PeribacterA2_0587 (fragment)   Candidatus Peribacter riflensis RIFOXYB2_FULL_PER-ii_58_14 ALM09963.1    
 PeribacterD1_0587 (fragment)   Candidatus Peribacter riflensis RIFOXYB2_FULL_PER-ii_58_16 ALM13270.1    
 PeribacterB2_0586 (fragment)   Candidatus Peribacter riflensis RIFOXYB2_FULL_PER-ii_58_17 ALM11064.1    
 PeribacterC2_0586 (fragment)   Candidatus Peribacter riflensis RIFOXYC2_FULL_PER-ii_58_32 ALM12167.1    
 PeribacterD2_0586 (fragment)   Candidatus Peribacter riflensis RIFOXYD2_FULL_PER-ii_51_23 ALM14370.1    
 pc1596 (GlgA)   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25 CAF24320.1 Q6MAS9  
 PNK_1580 (GlgA)   Candidatus Protochlamydia naegleriophila KNic CUI17189.1    
 Acid_0307   Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076 ABJ81319.1
CAV22793.1
Q02C97  
 B649_05385   Candidatus Sulfuricurvum sp. RIFRC-1 AFV97391.1    
 B649_05390   Candidatus Sulfuricurvum sp. RIFRC-1 AFV97392.1    
 Cenrod_1460 (GlgA)   Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis CR AGX87546.1    
 Tel_04440   Candidatus Tenderia electrophaga NRL1 ALP52453.1    
 ASNER_071 (fragment)   Candidatus Uzinura diaspidicola str. ASNER AGC66845.1    
 AMD24_00680 (Glga_2) (fragment)   Candidatus Xiphinematobacter sp. Idaho Grape ALJ56845.1    
 CGC47_10110 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga canimorsus 7120 ATA77901.1    
 Ccan_06560 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga canimorsus Cc5 AEK22776.1    
 CGC54_10305 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga canimorsus H3936 ATA94932.1    
 CGC56_10515 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga canimorsus H5594 ATA92552.1    
 CGC48_10835 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga cynodegmi G7591 ATA69067.1    
 CGC50_08845 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga gingivalis H1496 ATA87261.1    
 AXF12_06690 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga haemolytica CCUG 32990 AMD86223.1    
 SAMEA44541418_00368 (Glga1) (fragment)   Capnocytophaga haemolytica NCTC12947 SNV04039.1    
 CGC53_08925 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga leadbetteri H6253 ATA82458.1    
 Coch_1506 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271 ACU93052.1 C7M6S6  
 CBG49_12520 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga sp. ChDC OS43 ASF43837.1    
 CGC52_01775 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga sp. H2931 ATA74276.1    
 CGC49_01830 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga sp. H4358 ATA72157.1    
 AM608_11165 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga sp. oral taxon 323 str. F0383 ALC98153.1    
 CGC57_11340 (fragment)   Capnocytophaga sputigena D1179 ATA71462.1    
Top


Last update: 2017-12-01 © Copyright 1998-2017
AFMB - CNRS - Université d'Aix-Marseille