Glycoside Hydrolase Family 26

Activities in Familyβ-mannanase (EC 3.2.1.78); exo-β-1,4-mannobiohydrolase (EC 3.2.1.100); β-1,3-xylanase (EC 3.2.1.32); lichenase / endo-β-1,3-1,4-glucanase (EC 3.2.1.73); mannobiose-producing exo-β-mannanase (EC 3.2.1.-)
Mechanism Retaining
ClanGH-A
3D Structure Status( β / α ) 8
Catalytic Nucleophile/BaseGlu (experimental)
Catalytic Proton DonorGlu (experimental)
Noteformerly known as cellulase family I.
External resourcesCAZypedia; PRINTS;
Commercial Enzyme Provider(s)MEGAZYME; NZYTech; PROZOMIX;
Statistics GenBank accession (1599); Uniprot accession (309); PDB accession (30); 3D entries (13); cryst (2)
All (1540) Archaea (7) Bacteria (1471) Eukaryota (45) unclassified (17) Structure (13 - 2 cryst) Characterized (72)
| 1 | ... | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ... | 15 |
Bacteria
Protein Name EC#OrganismGenBank UniprotPDB/3D
 ES1_09000   [Eubacterium] siraeum V10Sc8a CBL33972.1 D4MJN9  
 ES1_14270   [Eubacterium] siraeum V10Sc8a CBL34396.1 D4MKW3  
 ES1_18930   [Eubacterium] siraeum V10Sc8a CBL34792.1 D4MM09  
 ING2E5B_2181   Fermentimonas caenicola ING2-E5B CEA16909.1    
 ING2E5B_2182   Fermentimonas caenicola ING2-E5B CEA16910.1    
 FAES_4337   Fibrella aestuarina BUZ 2 CCH02336.1    
 FAES_4349   Fibrella aestuarina BUZ 2 CCH02348.1    
 FAES_2259   Fibrella aestuarina BUZ 2 CCH00268.1    
 A6C57_10755   Fibrella sp. ES10-3-2-2 ARK10766.1    
 A6C57_10820   Fibrella sp. ES10-3-2-2 ARK10777.1    
 A6C57_02035   Fibrella sp. ES10-3-2-2 ARK09198.1    
 BN8_p06855 (BcsA)   Fibrisoma limi BUZ 3 CCH57652.1    
 Fisuc_1266 / FSU_1730   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 ACX74867.1
ADL26864.1
ADL26923.1
C9RQN1  
 Fisuc_0727 / FSU_1165 3.2.1.78 Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 ACX74337.1
ADL27067.1
C9RMV9  
 Fisuc_0729 / FSU_1167   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 ACX74339.1
ADL27278.1
C9RMW1  
 Fisuc_0730   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 ACX74340.1 C9RMW2  
 Fisuc_1688 / FSU_2181   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 ACX75283.1
ADL26627.1
C9RRU7  
 FLA_5534   Filimonas lacunae NBRC 104114 BAV09485.1    
 OP10G_4315   Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 348 AIE87683.1    
 OP10G_2794   Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 348 AIE86162.1    
 OP10G_0985   Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 348 AIE84353.1    
 OP10G_4649   Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli Gsoil 348 AIE88017.1    
 MY04_4956   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ52291.1    
 MY04_4956   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ52291.1    
 MY04_4895   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ52230.1    
 MY04_5418   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ52750.1    
 MY04_3526   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ50877.1    
 MY04_3522   Flammeovirga sp. MY04 ANQ50873.1    
 β-mannanase   Flammeovirga yaeyamensis MY04 ACY02066.1 D0PR23  
 D770_23735   Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311 AHM62992.1    
 D770_13145   Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311 AHM60883.1    
 D770_16695   Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311 AHM61593.1    
 D770_16950   Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311 AHM61644.1    
 D770_13210   Flammeovirgaceae bacterium 311 AHM60896.1    
 BB050_02611 (ManA)   Flavobacterium johnsoniae GSE09 AOC95708.1    
 Fjoh_2729   Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101 ABQ05751.1 A5FGC0  
 Fjoh_4953   Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101 ABQ07952.1 A5FA17  
 Fjoh_4957   Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101 ABQ07956.1 A5FA15  
 ALW18_02980   Flavobacterium psychrophilum Z1 AOE51567.1    
 AMR72_02980   Flavobacterium psychrophilum Z2 ALM47944.1    
 BN863_29940   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901 CDF80706.1    
 BN863_30930   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901 CDF80805.1    
 BN863_30940   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901 CDF80806.1    
 SAMN04515667_1640   Formosa sp. Hel1_31_208 SDS20184.1    
 Francci3_3259   Frankia casuarinae sp. CcI3 ABD12616.1 Q2J7X6  
 FraEuI1c_4610   Frankia inefficax EuI1c ADP82603.1 E3IWX9  
 SAMN05444157_0823   Frankineae bacterium MT45 SDI92411.1    
 SAMN05444157_0820   Frankineae bacterium MT45 SDI92351.1    
 AX769_13455   Frondihabitans sp. PAMC 28766 AMM22430.1    
 Fuma_06079 (CelH)   Fuerstia marisgermanicae NH11 APZ96410.1    
 J421_0358   Gemmatirosa kalamazoonesis KBS708 AHG87895.1    
 Glaag_3297   Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5 AEE24231.1    
 Glo7428_3605   Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428 AFZ32074.1    
 Glo7428_3607   Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428 AFZ32076.1    
 AOZ07_17490   Glutamicibacter arilaitensis KLBMP5180 ALG30596.1    
 GPOL_c11060   Gordonia polyisoprenivorans VH2 AFA72168.1    
 GCWB2_15255 (Celh2)   Gordonia rubripertincta CWB2 ASR03840.1    
 GCWB2_05645 (Celh1) (fragment)   Gordonia rubripertincta CWB2 ASR01950.1    
 CNO18_09795   Gordonia sp. 1D ATD72986.1    
 CNO18_05565   Gordonia sp. 1D ATD72902.1    
 KTR9_1952   Gordonia sp. KTR9 AFR48591.1    
 BCM27_10475   Gordonia terrae 3612 ANY25987.1    
 Curi_c21530 (CelH)   Gottschalkia acidurici 9a AFS79156.1    
 GRFL_0934   Gramella flava JLT2011 APU67658.1    
 LPB144_12625   Gramella sp. LPB0144 APG61196.1    
 SAMN04488552_2002   Gramella sp. MAR_2010_102 SDS06953.1    
 IMCC3135_04415 (CelH)   Granulosicoccus antarcticus IMCC3135 ASJ70996.1    
 Halhy_5777   Haliscomenobacter hydrossis DSM 1100 AEE53600.1    
 HH1059_154   Halorhodospira halochloris DSM-1059 BAU56464.1    
 Hhal_0209   Halorhodospira halophila SL1 ABM61003.1 A1WTJ1  
 HVS_09525 (Mana2)   Herbivorax saccincola GGR1 AUG57807.1    
 Haur_0324   Herpetosiphon aurantiacus DSM 785 ABX02976.1 A9B7K3  
 Haur_1626   Herpetosiphon aurantiacus DSM 785 ABX04269.1 A9B5N6  
 AS9A_2441   Hoyosella subflava DQS3-9A1 AEF40888.1    
 AM218_05675 (fragment)   Hymenobacter sp. DG25A ALD20805.1    
 PK28_10815   Hymenobacter sp. DG25B AIZ64066.1    
 A0257_01730   Hymenobacter sp. PAMC 26554 AMR29579.1    
 A0257_18440   Hymenobacter sp. PAMC 26554 AMR28880.1    
 AXW84_13460   Hymenobacter sp. PAMC 26628 AMJ68179.1    
 AXW84_13435 (fragment)   Hymenobacter sp. PAMC 26628 AMJ66324.1    
 BN2497_403   Janthinobacterium sp. CG23_2 CUI18426.1    
 SAMN04488563_1921   Jiangella alkaliphila DSM 45079 SDU46334.1    
 AOZ06_45685 (fragment)   Kibdelosporangium phytohabitans KLBMP1111 ALG13188.1    
 AOZ06_50960   Kibdelosporangium phytohabitans KLBMP1111 ALG14093.1    
 ORF   Kibdelosporangium sp. MJ126-NF4 CTQ92297.1    
 ORF   Kibdelosporangium sp. MJ126-NF4 CTQ93511.1    
 Krad_0565   Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 = ATCC BAA-149 ABS02054.1 A6W5G5  
 Krad_0558   Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 = ATCC BAA-149 ABS02047.1    
 B6264_07435   Kitasatospora aureofaciens DM-1 ARF78772.1    
 CFP65_6368   Kitasatospora sp. MMS16-BH015 AUG81024.1    
 CFP65_4095   Kitasatospora sp. MMS16-BH015 AUG78856.1    
 ManB19   Klebsiella aerogenes B19 ANA84055.1    
 mannanase (KMAN) (probable fragment) 3.2.1.78 Klebsiella oxytoca KUB-CW2-3 AIT71003.1    
 Kfla_2723   Kribbella flavida DSM 17836 ADB31788.1 D2PYZ4  
 Kfla_2725   Kribbella flavida DSM 17836 ADB31790.1 D2PYZ6  
 KALB_4935   Kutzneria albida DSM 43870 AHH98297.1    
 AKJ09_04402   Labilithrix luteola DSM 27648 AKU97738.1    
 Cphy_1071   Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans ISDg ABX41451.1 A9KMK6  
 Cphy_2128   Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans ISDg ABX42494.1 A9KJ82  
 Cphy_2276   Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans ISDg ABX42637.1 A9KK65  
Top


Last update: 2018-02-20 © Copyright 1998-2018
AFMB - CNRS - Université d'Aix-Marseille